Privacy Policy.

Directions
The “Web site” is a collection of related web pages accessible via the Internet corresponding at domain www.paglierani.com. The “User” is the visitor or the person who uses the Web Site. The “Terms of Use” govern the access to and use of the Web Site and all applications, and conditions available via the Web Site. Before using the Web Site, it is important to read the following, and by accessing or using the web site, the User agrees to be bound by the “Terms of use”. If the User does not agree with the “Terms of use”, he must not access or use the Web Site.

The site
Any and all property rights associated with the contents of PAGLIERANI s.r.l. Web Site, are the sole property of PAGLIERANI s.r.l., registered office in Torriana, Via Santarcangiolese, 5. The Web Site is available for use only on the condition that the User agrees to the “Terms of use” set above. PAGLIERANI s.r.l. do not grant the accuracy, the completeness and the reliability of information, software, services and of the content of the Web Site, except what is specified by the law, about consumer protection. Any aspect of the Web Site may be changed, supplemented, deleted or updated without notice at the sole discretion of PAGLIERANI s.r.l. .

Restriction of use of the web site
The access to the Web Site or to some parts of it, can be denied without notice and at the sole discretion of PAGLIERANI s.r.l. .

Brand protection
All custom graphics, icons, and other items that appear on the Web Site are trademarks, service marks or trade dress (Marks) of PAGLIERANI s.r.l., its affiliates or other entities that have granted PAGLIERANI s.r.l. the right, and license to use such Marks may not be used or interfered with in any manner without the express written consent of PAGLIERANI s.r.l. of its affiliates.

Copyright
PAGLIERANI s.r.l. grants the User a personal, limited and non commercial use of the Web Site. All contents, information, software programs, texts, graphics and icons that appear on the Site, are protected by Copyright. Except as otherwise expressly authorized by the Terms of Use, the User may not modify, spread, transmit, post, sell, distribute the Intellectual Property, copy or create derivative works from the Web Site in any way without PAGLIERANI s.r.l.’s written permission. The User can download Web Site information for personal use only, and not for speculative and fraudulent activities. Any paper copies can be used for personal use only, unless expressly permitted on the Web site. Every copy has to maintain the indications about the Intellectual Property and the Responsibility Terms. Any improper use is forbidden by law, and represents a crime.

Privacy information
PAGLIERANI s.r.l. safeguards the privacy of on-line users. The treatment of users personal data is congruent to what foresees the current law (legal decree of 30 June 2003, no. 196). According to the article 13 of l.D. No. 196/2003, PAGLIERANI s.r.l. inform the User of Web Site that the personal data can be collected, recorded, organized, processed, modified, selected, communicated, spread out, and also deleted. The data may be used for statistic or fiscal analysis, to accomplish specific requests, to promote and upgrade goods and services, and to provide the User with information about the products treated by PAGLIERANI s.r.l. . The treatment of personal data, for the finalities set above, will be through informatics instruments, but in any case, the privacy and the security will be safeguarded according to the law. Informatics systems and software are set up to minimize the use of personal data. The treatment includes the possible transfer of such data to other firms linked or cooperating with PAGLIERANI s.r.l., in quality of suppliers of services and responsible of their treatment. In case of merge, companies buyout, firm (or part of it) transfer, the data could be extended to companies or subjects related in these operations. According to the law for the safeguard of the privacy, the User can exercise its rights: to know, update, review or complete the data, and also to stop the usage of them through a written communication. Finally, PAGLIERANI s.r.l. informs that the User has to give its consent to the treatment of data for marketing and trade research, and personal selection. The consent is facultative, but it is important for PAGLIERANI s.r.l. to perform the activities set above. It is important to underline how the collection of personal data doesn’t investigate susceptible data like ethnic origin, religious or philosophical creed, political opinions, the support to parties, trade unions, associations, various organizations of religious, philosophical, political character, or concerning personal health or sexual inclination. So the Users are please asked not to communicate similar data that is irrelevant to PAGLIERANI s.r.l.’s work.

Navigation data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon for the purpose of operating this website acquire personal data as part of their routine functioning and transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. Such information is not collected in order to be associated to identified data subjects, nonetheless it might allow user identification after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes the IP addresses and/or domain names of computers adopted by any user connecting with this website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code identifying the server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.
This data is only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning. It is not passed on to third parties and is not shared.

Cookies
A cookie is a small text file sent by the web server to a user’s computer for the purpose of informing the server regarding user access to a particular web page and other news obtained from the system’s legible parameters via functions contained in the web page. Cookies can be “temporary” (or “session cookies”), deleted at the end of the connection, or “permanent” (memorized on the user’s hard disk unless the user deletes them).
This site uses session cookies and persistent cookies in order to keep an anonymous trace of surfing sessions; improve navigation within the site; personalize services and analyze aggregated statistics on website traffic.
The persistent cookies used can only store personal identification data if the user has registered or granted authorization for the personal data input to be stored. Otherwise, the server merely recognises that a non-identified visitor, with that particular cookie, has accessed the site again.
This data is not passed on to third parties and is not shared.
Depending on the browser being used, the user can opt to disable or selectively enable cookies: in this case navigation cannot be as easy, some website functions may not be available and some web pages may be displayed incorrectly.

Rules for advertising based on interests and remarketing
The site also uses the Google AdWords “remarketing” function. This function permits the publication of adverts customized according to the pages that users visit on the site in the Google content network (for more information visit this page) Some pages of the site contain a “remarketing code” which allows the browser cookies to be read and configured so as to determine the type of advert that the user will see according to the information on their visit to the site. The remarketing lists created are stored on Google’s servers, on which all the IDs of the interest-related cookies are stored. The information acquired permits identification of the browser alone, and there is no way in which the user can be identified (more information on the remarketing tool is available at this link). Use of the Google AdWords cookies involved can be  deactivated by visiting the dedicated page. Alternatively, cookies related to subjects other than those just mentioned above can be deactivated by visiting the page of the Network Advertising Initiative.

Web beacons
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze precisely how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on their servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and examining your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for the website operator and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where said third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that this may prevent you from being able to use the full functionality of the website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Modifications of the terms of use
PAGLIERANI s.r.l. may revise and update the Terms of use at any time.

Limitation of liability
To the extent permitted by law, in no event shall PAGLIERANI s.r.l. be liable for any direct or indirect damages or resulting from errors, delay, lost data, supply (or not supply) of services or interruption due to the Web site.

Current law
The “Terms of use” are disciplined and submitted to the Italian law. If any provision of these Terms of Use is found to be invalid by any court having competent jurisdiction, the invalidity of such provision shall not affect the validity of the remaining provisions of these Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect. Every controversy due to the Terms of Use is applied to the ‘Foro di Rimini’, Italy. For everything else, not indicated in this document, the User have to refer to the current Italian law. The User is responsible to abide by any relevant Italian law that may not have been included in this contract.

By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies